?

Log in

K RY CONS
waiting for the leaves to fall 
10th-Nov-2006 10:19 am
Hurrah! It's almost a month again since my last post. So sorry for that. I was in iconning-limbo without inspiration for weeks. So here I am now with a new batch of goodies! I think I made a little too much House icons for I began with practically nothing. xD

This is a mix set of slightly different coloring (trying new stuff here and there) and use of textures! Lovin' the latter and hopefully you guys will like it too!:)

{54} - House (3x06 Que Será Será & various eps.)
{34} - Farscape
{14} - Doctor Who
{14} - Torchwood
{2} - Headers (H/C and J/A)
ETA: bigger version of manip is now available!

rules// credit to intodelirium or krycons ; do not edit ; do not steal ; comment if you're taking something or for feedback ; noms are much appreciated but plz inform me ; TEXTLESS ICONS ARE NOT BASES!

Teaser/s: 20. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 67. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 92. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



House
01. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 02. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 03. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 04. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 05. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
06. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 07. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 08. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 09. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
11. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 12. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 13. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 14. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 15. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
16. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 17. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 18. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 19. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 20. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
21. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 22. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 23. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 24. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 25. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
26. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 27. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 28. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 29. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 30. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
31. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 32. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 33. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 34. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 35. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
36. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 37. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 38. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 39. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 40. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
41. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 42. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 43. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 44. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Misc House-related
45. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 46. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 47. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 48. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 49. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
50. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 51. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 52. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 53. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 54. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Farscape
55. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 56. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 57. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 58. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 59. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
60. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 61. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 62. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 63. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 64. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
65. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 66. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 67. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 68. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 69. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
70. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 71. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 72. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 73. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 74. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
75. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 76. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 77. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 78. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 79. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
80. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 81. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 82. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 83. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 84. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
85. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 86. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 87. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 88. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Doctor Who
89. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 90. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 91. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 92. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 93. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
94. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 95. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 96. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 97. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 98. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
99. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 100. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 101. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 102. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Torchwood
103. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 104. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 105. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 106. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
107. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 108. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 109. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 110. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
111. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 112. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 113. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 114. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
115. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 116. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 117. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

ETA - here's the original size of the manip. it's not exactly good. hell, it sucks apart from the actual kiss but someone requested it soooo here ya go. ;)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
(click to enlarge) - yeah you can do whatever little thing you want to do with it but please credit me. ;)


#24-25 - manip!
#49-54 - from Hugh Laurie's SNL episode.

*resources



Headers

642x200px House/Cameron
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
textures: blimey_icons
lyrics: You're All I Have - Snow Patrol
note: based on this old wallpaper.


642x410px John/Aeryn
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
version 1 | version 2
textures blimey_icons & dearest
brushes: ewanism
lyrics: Hold Hands & Fight - The Rosebuds


comments 
10th-Nov-2006 10:24 am (UTC)
#108 is fantastic!
10th-Nov-2006 10:48 am (UTC)
Your icons never fail to amaze me. The coloring is always gorgeous (2, 6, 18, 91, 100, 79, 114, 115), the use of textures always interesting (5, 30, 33, 102), and the cropping...GUH. I can't even list examples of cropping, which is sad. I'd probably end up leaving a long fangirlish rant, which wouldn't be good. *g* I can say that I fangirled over 91 and 92 because of the picture, and all the Torchwood. Yay Torchwood! Oh, and 29 is amazing for various reasons.

Snagging lots of House, all the Who, and all the Torchwood, and will definitely credit when used.

10th-Nov-2006 10:59 am (UTC)
that H/C manip is just the best thing ever. They would have been so much hotter than C/C, eew. Anyone gorgeous as always. Took all the House icons with H/C in them and the header. Gorgeous as always.
10th-Nov-2006 11:08 am (UTC)
saving 18, , and 37. thank you. :D
10th-Nov-2006 11:11 am (UTC)
.that was supposed to be 34. lol,
10th-Nov-2006 11:55 am (UTC)
Lovely work, as always!
10th-Nov-2006 11:59 am (UTC)
Oh my god, I literally squeed when I saw your entry on my flist. Yaaaay krycons! LOL Love 16,29,30.
And your Farscape and Dr Who icons are gorgeous, you always make me want to get into those shows.
10th-Nov-2006 12:11 pm (UTC)
Doctor Who: I took 90, 93, 97, 100 and 102.
Torchwood: I took 103, 106, 107, 109, 11 and 115.

Lovely! Thank you!
10th-Nov-2006 12:13 pm (UTC)
Taking #91, thank you :)
10th-Nov-2006 12:15 pm (UTC)
OMG!I love your icons!24-25 are the best!!!!!!!I am so happy!!!:)
10th-Nov-2006 12:15 pm (UTC)
OOOh, such great-looking icons! I love all the colouring! Swiped some of the House and Dr Who ones... Will credit. Thanks!
10th-Nov-2006 12:20 pm (UTC)
Great stuff! Taking #18 and 20 but they are all gorgeous.
10th-Nov-2006 12:32 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, love the manips! ;)
10th-Nov-2006 12:36 pm (UTC)
53, 91, 108, 112, 113, 114. will credit.
10th-Nov-2006 01:01 pm (UTC)
PRETTY!
i'm definitly taking some of them, i just don't know which ones yet!
this totally makes my day.
10th-Nov-2006 01:21 pm (UTC)
I love that scene in 97. :D Taking 100 and 92, beautiful texture! I've yet to see Torchwood but I've heard so many good things about it and it looks pretty. I just borrowed about 9 Dr Who books so yay for more icons and reading! They're very educational btw, I now know what essential ingredients go into gunpowder. XD
11th-Nov-2006 02:08 am (UTC)
haha that's cool. I have no access to the books, sadly. but I have the audiobooks. it's just awesome to have Tennant read them for me. lolz.
10th-Nov-2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
So damn beautiful.
29, 39 & 46 are precious.

The header, OMG the header. I really don't know what else to say.
10th-Nov-2006 01:36 pm (UTC)
*blushes* aww.

that, my friend, is HUUUGE compliment especially coming from you!:D thanks!:D
10th-Nov-2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
Very nice. :)
10th-Nov-2006 02:14 pm (UTC)
Amazing work!!! I wish I could just roll around in all the lovelyness.
10th-Nov-2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
These are amazing and your colouring/cropping and use of textures is really good! *loves all of them*
10th-Nov-2006 03:08 pm (UTC)
They're beautiful! Snagged a few, will credit! :)
10th-Nov-2006 03:09 pm (UTC)
Wow! #60 is a great icon. Such pretty people. I will be snagging, and will comment when used. Thank you!
(Deleted comment)
12th-Nov-2006 05:24 am (UTC) - Re: Could you be so kind...
well it's not that big actually. about 480x230 and covers just the head part since I was only after them kissing. the rest of the body was left as is- messy. xD so I excluded that part.

I'm trying to upload it now but I'm having some problems. I'll inform you once I get it up though.
10th-Nov-2006 03:56 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, I love the Bad Timing, how both splendid & horrific a way to end a show, and the Natural Election ones. Also, the John & Harvey ones as well, I luff all things related to Scorp though. Taking all of those.
10th-Nov-2006 03:58 pm (UTC)
I love these icons!!! Taking 1, 3, 22, 31. Will credit.
10th-Nov-2006 04:13 pm (UTC)
That HC banner OWNS!!!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 11:55 am GMT.