?

Log in

K RY CONS
eh, why not? 
10th-Feb-2007 03:17 am
ICON-REQUEST

I have no inspiration whatsoever these days. Maybe this will help?
FIRST 20 COMMENTERS ONLY NO MORE. NO LESS.

Choose a fandom and provide a HQ cap/caps. There's no limit. I might make more than one depending on your caps. Tell me if you have a specific request like blending or whatnot. No other fandoms, sorry but actors are okay.

House
Battlestar Galactica
Farscape
Doctor Who/Torchwood
Prison Break
Addison's Anatomy
Alias
Dexter

ETA: ONE SPOT LEFT. Someone take it so I can close this damn thing!:p


CLOSED. All taken. Thanks to everyone who commented. To those who saved a spot, don't forget to give me your caps!:D
comments 
9th-Feb-2007 07:43 pm (UTC)
May I save a spot? It's gonna take me a little while to find some pictures but I'd definitely love some icons. :)
9th-Feb-2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
BSG01
BSG02
BSG03
BSG04
BSG05
BSG06
BSG07
BSG08
BSG09
BSG10
BSG11
BSG12

It's a lot, I know. Sorry! But pick out whatever you want. I have no preference on how you icon them.
9th-Feb-2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
Doctor Who, please!

1 | 2 | 3

Thank you! :)
10th-Feb-2007 01:37 am (UTC)
I'm afraid, the first one doesn't work. ;(
9th-Feb-2007 07:59 pm (UTC) - Jamie Bamber
Mr. Jamie Bamber Please :)

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us


Requests rock for inspiration. :)
9th-Feb-2007 08:00 pm (UTC)
saving a spot for now. will be back with pics asap! :-))
10th-Feb-2007 01:43 am (UTC)
aw, would it be possible if you do get them in higher resolution? it's not really the size I have qualms about, it's the quality. and these are from .avi files, I assume so it's harder to work with them. =/ the last two are workeable though. thanks luv!:D
9th-Feb-2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
Well I would love to have one. I'm a newly discovered House addict so I dont have so many pictures yet. If you have any better feel free to use those instead!

http://stud.imma.dk/gigahak/best/House/round2ch11pj9.jpg
http://stud.imma.dk/gigahak/best/House/round2ch12hc8.jpg
http://stud.imma.dk/gigahak/best/House/syourdaddy125jl0.jpg
9th-Feb-2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Me me me me me EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE.

... oh, I have to provide caps. Well, crap.

You stay put, I will go looking for BSG something or other.

Oh, and I missed you. Did you get I missed you? Did you notice I went off the deep end while you were gone? Coincidence? I THINK NOT
10th-Feb-2007 01:46 am (UTC) - YOU ARE INSAAAAAAAAANE
and I luuuurve you for it. =D

I got that message, yah. ;) well come on, where are my BSG pretties!?
9th-Feb-2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Prison Break!

Saving a spot, will have pictures in a second.
9th-Feb-2007 08:40 pm (UTC)
i'm claiming a spot... let me go find a cap :D
9th-Feb-2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
Claiming a spot! I need to go find some caps. XD
9th-Feb-2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
Oh, me, me!
9th-Feb-2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
eee am i #20 *prays i am*

you know what i like and you know what i want .................MISA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

any cap - any really i don't care.

i love you, i love your icons and i love misa

*thud*

you rock!!!!!!!!!!!!

and if you really want a cap let me know and i'll pick a few for you to choose :D :D in fact i'll post and go hunt for caps :D
9th-Feb-2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
my fave cap would be sara and michael looking into each others eyes after he helps her down in riots, drills and the devil - but i can only find a cap of them not looking at each other and really it's all about the eye sex *sigh* so instead I offer the following from which you can take your lovely pick :)

take your pick honey

Did i ever tell you you rock!!! *grin* Oh and can I be a bitch and say non shareable! :D :D



9th-Feb-2007 11:01 pm (UTC)
Claiming a spot really fast whilst I upload pictures to Photobucket. I think I'm #16.
9th-Feb-2007 11:09 pm (UTC)
YES I THINK I'VE MADE IT!!
Am trying to find nice huge pictures for you to use. I'll return momentarily. :D
11th-Feb-2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
LOL I GUESS MOMENTARILY ACTUALLY MEANS TWO DAYS.

Toaster/Scientist love! | Really good-looking folk! | Sex machine! | A;SDLFKJS!!

Hopefully the last two count. Because OMFG YES PLEASE. :D
9th-Feb-2007 11:19 pm (UTC)
Saving a spot, I think I counted right!
10th-Feb-2007 01:15 am (UTC)
Don't wanna miss out, don't wanna miss out!
10th-Feb-2007 02:55 am (UTC)
Did I miss it? I'll take that slot if I haven't!
10th-Feb-2007 02:56 am (UTC)
Oooh, I think I made it! Once you let me know for sure, I'll look for caps. Huzzah!
11th-Feb-2007 03:06 am (UTC)
HI AM I TOO LATE LOL. I WANT DAVID DUCHOVNY ICONS.

also, shall i put up sign ups for houselims?

11th-Feb-2007 04:12 am (UTC)
I was going to ask when are we starting up! I think now is a good time! plus I have this cap I want people to iconise. xD

lolz. if I get really inspired with these, I might make you some. ;p
16th-Feb-2007 11:42 pm (UTC)
I CANNOT BELIEVE I MISSED THIS.
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 11:54 am GMT.