?

Log in

No account? Create an account
K RY CONS
and so it is... 
22nd-Dec-2006 03:01 am


SITE LAUNCH!!!
Dissonance: A House/Cameron Art Archive

(warning: IMAGE HEAVY)

ETA: Site down right now. I've exceeded the monthly bandwidth! LMAO. So sorry. I will sort this out as soon as possible. Thanks to the visitors!:D
ETA2: Site is up again. This could be temporary, I'm not sure. I will have to ask my friend for how long will he keep the site or not. In any case, at least it's viewable again!:p


I'm sure you guys aren't the least bit surprised. :p It's just a little something I put up recently (took me like two days xD). Yes yes, I'm a freak but hey, blame it on the lack of real things to do!:p Oh and even if you don't like/ship them, you can at least appreciate my artistic endeavors, y/y?:p

A real iconpost will be up soonish but right now some icons that were made from the art-site images. I was experimenting with textures and I liked the results. :D I'm going to try this style on my other icons. Look at this like a starter set so feedback would really be nice. ;D



{dissonance}
01. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 02. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 03. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 04. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
05. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 06. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 07. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 08. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
09. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 11. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

don't forget to comment/credit!


just a simple manip...

images: house_daily and hl.net
note: feel free to do whatever you want with the manip. ;) just don't claim as yours and repost anywhere.


*resources


comments 
22nd-Dec-2006 03:15 am (UTC)
*thud* Oh, that manip has just brightened my day tenfold - I adore it. Gorgeous work. Thank you (gives flower). And your art is simply outstanding - will check out that web page right now.
22nd-Dec-2006 03:30 am (UTC)
Very lovely!!


Love the manip! Now I'm going to check out the site!

:)
22nd-Dec-2006 03:32 am (UTC)
So many of the icons on that site are amazing! Do you mind if I take some? Will credit when used of course!

:)
22nd-Dec-2006 03:34 am (UTC)
yep. the icons there were already posted here before. *nod nod* but they're scattered through different posts. :p
22nd-Dec-2006 03:37 am (UTC)
I love icons #3, 4, and 6.

The manip is brill.

22nd-Dec-2006 03:38 am (UTC)
awesome! im so bookmarking the site. thanks =]
22nd-Dec-2006 04:06 am (UTC)
WOW. I love the site! Great way to organize, and it's just so gorgeous :)

22nd-Dec-2006 04:17 am (UTC)
your art is absolutely incredible! the "shattered pieces" wallpaper is simply stunning! even though im not a Hameron shipper im tempted to take it just because its so beautiful! great job with everything! :)
bookmarking the site!
22nd-Dec-2006 04:19 am (UTC)
I'm really glad you've finally got this off the ground. YAY KRYSTLE. :D
22nd-Dec-2006 08:33 am (UTC)
haha, yep. everything's in place... supposedly. :p
22nd-Dec-2006 04:25 am (UTC)
Wicked site!
22nd-Dec-2006 04:26 am (UTC)
eee that manip is reallllllllly cute. I love it. I'm going to check out the archive now :)
22nd-Dec-2006 05:19 am (UTC)
Wow you're awesome. I love the art at the site too. Amazing job!
22nd-Dec-2006 05:20 am (UTC)
Gorgeous art. I adore your coloring.
22nd-Dec-2006 07:27 am (UTC)
Beautiful!
22nd-Dec-2006 07:42 am (UTC)
The manip is the cutest thing. So classic looking. Love it.
22nd-Dec-2006 08:28 am (UTC)
God, this manip is total cute *giggles*
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Apr 21st 2018, 1:34 am GMT.